Furnace and AC Unit Replacements

Closed April 17, 2024, 02:00 PM

  • RFP Number:MT FAC24
  • Status:Awarded
  • Winning entity:
    Bob's Quality Heating
  • Value:$74,700

Department: Financial Services Dept

Start Date: 03/25/2024 1:55 PM

Requesting bids for a contractor to supply and replace numerous furnace and AC units at the UW Extension and AG Services buildings located in Appleton.

There will be one non-mandatory site visit on April 10th at 1:00 pm, reference RFB Section 4.0 for details.

Bid Results:

  • Bob's Quality Heating - $74,700

April 10th

Download the following documents: